FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Sept. 1 at Daniel Boone      W 27-12

Sept. 8 vs York Suburban   W 35-0

Sept. 15 vs Solanco              W 21-7

Sept. 22 at Central York*     L 7-36

Sept. 29 vs Red Lion*         L 34-47

Oct. 6 at Dallastown*          L 14-21

Oct. 13 vs William Penn*     L  6-55

Oct. 20 at Spring Grove*  W 59-30

Oct. 27 at South Western* W 27-13

Nov. 3 vs New Oxford*       W 44-6

        *YAIAA Division I Game

      

  GIRLS SOCCER SCHEDULE

Sept. 1 vs Conestoga Valley   L 0-6

Sept. 7 at Eastern York          W 6-0

Sept. 12 vs Dallastown           W 1-0

Sept. 14 vs New Oxford          W 4-1

Sept. 15 at Red Lion                L 0-4

Sept. 16 at Central York         L 1-3

Sept. 19 vs South Western     T 1-1

Sept. 21 at Spring Grove         T 3-3 

Sept. 26 vs Red Lion               W 3-0

Sept. 29 at Susquehanna Twp L 0-1

Sept. 30 at Dallastown            T 1-1

Oct. 2 at East Pennsboro         6:30

Oct. 3 at New Oxford              W 3-0

Oct. 5 vs Central York             T 0-0

Oct. 7 at Susquehannock    W 1-0, OT

Oct. 9 vs Biglerville                 W 4-0

Oct. 10 at South Western        W 3-0

Oct. 12 vs Spring Grove           W 1-0

           YAIAA Tournament

Oct. 14  vs Susquehannock W 2-1, OT

Oct. 17  vs Dallastown         W 1-0, OT

            YAIAA Championship

Oct. 19  vs Central York          L 0-1

            District 3 Tournament

Oct. 23 at Susquehannock   W 2-1 PK

Oct. 26 vs Fleetwood              L 0-3

GOLF SCHEDULE

Aug. 17 Home match         Finished 6th

Aug. 23 at South Western  Finished 7th

Aug. 31 at Central York     Finished 7th

Sept. 8 at York Tech              3:00

Sept. 11 at Dallastown      Finished 6th

Sept. 14 at Red Lion          Finished 6th

Sept. 18 at New Oxford     Finished 6th

Sept. 21 at Spring Grove   Finished 7th

   GIRLS TENNIS SCHEDULE

Aug. 28 at Spring Grove            W 5-0

Aug. 30 at Central York             L 1-4

Sept. 1 vs Northern Lebanon    W 5-0

Sept. 8 at Hanover                      4:00

Sept. 11 at Gettysburg              W 4-1

Sept. 13 vs Susquehannock      W 4-1

Sept. 14 vs York Catholic          W 5-0

Sept. 18 at Dallastown              L 4-1

Sept. 19 vs Dover                       W 3-2

Sept. 20 vs Red Lion                  W 4-1

Sept. 25 at New Oxford              L 0-5

Sept. 27 vs South Western        W 3-2

Sept. 28 at West York                W 5-0

     WRESTLING SCHEDULE

Nov 25 at West York Tourney    8 am  

Dec 8  at Solanco Tourney        TBD

Dec 9  at Solanco Tourney        TBD

Dec 14 vs South Western       L 39-41

Dec 21 at Dallastown             L 13-60

Dec 29 at Chambersburg Tourney

Dec 30 at Chambersburg Tourney

Jan 6 at Biglerville Duals           0-2

Jan 9 at Central York             L 29-45 

Jan 11 vs Red Lion                 L 27-50

Jan 13 at Annville-Cleona Tourn TBD

Jan 18 at Spring Grove          L 12-58

Jan 19 at New Oxford Tourney    TBD

Jan 20 at New Oxford Tourney    TBD

Jan 25 vs New Oxford           L  6-66

Feb 1 at Dover                       L 33-42

Mar 2-3 PIAA Regionals

Mar 8-10 PIAA Championships

     The Giant Center

    2018 BASEBALL SCHEDULE

                        1-13 Div II, 4-16 Overall

April 5 vs Red Lion                     L 2-8

April 6 vs Gettysburg                 L 0-2

April 9 at York Suburban       W 14-10

April 10 vs West York               L 0-10

April 11 vs Dover                        L 1-9

April 12 at Central York            L 6-16

April 13 at Greencastle-Antrim L  6-7

April 18 at Dallastown                L 0-5

April 20 vs New Oxford               L 0-8

April 21 vs Mechanicsburg        W 2-1

April 23 at West York                  L 3-7

April 26 at South Western           L 3-4

April 30 vs York Suburban          L 1-9

May 2 at Dover                            L 0-4

May 3 vs Eastern York             W 13-3

May 4 vs Spring Grove              L 4-12

May 5 vs Northern York              L 4-7

May 7 at Red Land                    L 1-11

May 9 at Susquehannock        W 10-4

May 11 at Gettysburg                 L 3-5   

 Varsity game times are 4:15 pm, unless marked

May 15 YAIAA Tournament

May 16 at Mechanicsburg     

May 16 YAIAA Championship

             District 3 Tournament

             PIAA Tournament

  2018 BOYS TENNIS SCHEDULE

                          6-3 Division I   9-3 Overall

March 19 at Red Lion                L 2-3

March 26 at South Western      W 4-1

March 29 vs York Catholic       W 5-0

April 2  vs Dallastown               L 0-5

April 5 vs Susquehannock        W 5-0

April 6 at Spring Grove             W 5-0

April 10 at Hanover                   W 4-1

April 12 vs Dover                       W 5-0

April 13 at Delone Catholic       W 4-1

April 17 vs Central York            W 3-2

April 18 at Gettysburg               L 2-3

April 24 vs New Oxford             W 3-2

April 25 at York Suburban

     All matches at 4 pm unless marked

2017-2018 Results 

  FIELD HOCKEY SCHEDULE

Sept. 6 vs Spring Grove            L 0-3

Sept. 7 at Central York             L 0-6

Sept. 9 vs Red Land                  L 0-6

Sept. 11 vs New Oxford            L 0-6

Sept. 13 vs Susquehannock     L 0-4

Sept. 15 at West York               L 0-1

Sept. 20 at Dover                      W 3-1

Sept. 22 vs South Western       L 0-1

Sept. 23 Bobcat Invitational    10 AM

Sept. 26 at Susquehannock      L 0-8

Sept. 27 vs West York               T 0-0

Sept. 30 at Bishop McDevitt    10 AM

Oct. 2 at Hanover                     L 1-2, OT

Oct. 5 vs Dover                         W 2-0

Oct. 6 at South Western           L 0-1

Oct. 10 at Red Lion                   L 0-5

Oct. 11 vs Dallastown               L 0-2

Oct.  YAIAA Tournament 

Oct.  YAIAA Championship

BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Dec 8 Bobcats TipOff      

        vs Delone Catholic      W 80-40

Dec 9 Bobcats TipOff       

        vs Northern York         W 60-52 

Dec 12 vs Red Lion              W 56-42

Dec 16 vs York Suburban    W 69-48

Dec 19 vs Central York        W 59-42

Dec 20 at Dallastown          W 79-60

Dec 22 at South Western     W 78-41

Jan 5 at Spring Grove          W 78-28 

Jan 6 at Greencastle-Antr   W 75-63

Jan 10 vs York High             W 75-53

Jan 12 vs New Oxford          W 56-46

Jan 13 vs Cocalico               W 61-43

Jan 15 at Steel-High             W 74-67

Jan 17 at Red Lion                W 55-43

Jan 19 vs Dallastown           W 80-50

Jan 20 at Bishop McDevitt   W 52-46

Jan 23 at Central York         W 67-64

Jan 26 vs South Western     W 65-21

Jan 30 at York High        L 64-72, 2 OT

Feb 2 at New Oxford            L 37-49

Feb 3 vs Williamsport          W 59-34

Feb 6 vs Spring Grove         W 77-37

               YAIAA Tourney

Feb 9 vs York Tech             W 65-26

Feb 13 vs Kennard-Dale     W 58-44 

Feb 15 YAIAA Championship 7:00 pm

      vs Central York             W 63-62

           District 3, Class 5A tourney

Feb 19 vs Conrad Weiser     W 58-45

Feb 22 vs Hershey               W 71-61

Feb 26 Semifinal vs William Penn

              at Giant Center L 80-84, OT

Feb 28 3rd-place game at East Penns

             vs Lower Dauphin, W 64-54

           PIAA Class 5A Tournament

Mar 9 vs Sun Valley            W 69-60

Mar 13 vs Penncrest           W 63-60

Mar 16 vs Abington Hts       L 56-76

     SWIMMING SCHEDULE

Dec 8 Dover Invitational Diving 

Dec 14 at Red Lion             4:30 pm

          Boys L 84-85 ; Girls W 117-50

Dec 16 Bucknell Invitational Diving

Dec 21 vs Central York           6 pm

          Boys L 72-111 ; Girls L 64-122

Jan 6 South Western Invitation Diving

Jan 11 vs Gettysburg              6 pm

          Boys W 99-81; Girls W 131-49  

Jan 20 Northeastern Invite Diving

Jan 20 Dover Invitational Swimming

Jan 23 vs York Suburban          6 pm

          Boys L 86-94; Girls L 80-102

Jan 25 vs Dover                      6 pm

          Boys W 97-85; Girls W 101-85 

Jan 27 Parkland Invitational Diving

Feb 1 at West York (York Y)   6 pm

       Boys W 92.5-79.5 ; Girls 106-57 

Feb 2 at Susquehannock  4:00 pm

          Boys W 104-64; Girls W 100-57 

Feb 8-9 YAIAA Swimming          

     Championships at Central York

Feb 13 YAIAA Diving Championships

      at Central York

Feb 21 District 3 AA Diving 

      Championships at Big Spring

Feb 24 District 3 AAA Diving

      Championships at Wilson

Mar 2-3 District 3 Swimming

 Championships at Cumberland Valley

Mar 16-19 PIAA Swimming & Diving

    Championships at Bucknell Univ. 

2018 BOYS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

                           11-0 YAIAA, 21-0 Overall

March 23 at Cochranton             W 3-0

March 24 at Cambridge Springs

               Tournament Champions

March 27 vs York Suburban       W 3-0

April 3 vs Dallastown                 W 3-0

April 5 at Susquehannock          W 3-0

April 7 BOBCAT Invitational

          Tournament Champions

April 10 at West York                 W 3-0

April 13 vs Pennsbury                W 3-0 

April 19 at New Oxford              W 3-0

April 21 Koller Classic at Central York

           Tournament Champions

April 24 vs Dover                       W 3-0

April 26 at Eastern York           W 3-0

April 28 at State College Invitational

May 1 at Spring Grove               W 3-0

May 3 vs Red Lion                     W 3-0

May 4 vs Bishop Guilfoyle         W 3-0

May 8 at Kennard-Dale              W 3-0

May 10 vs Central York             W 3-2

             YAIAA Tournament CHAMPS  

May 14 vs Dallastown                W 3-0

May 15 vs Central York              W 3-1

             District 3 Tournament

May 21 vs Susquehannock         W 3-0

May 23 vs York Suburban           W 3-0

                   District Championship match

May 25 vs Manheim Central       W 3-0

             PIAA tournament

May 29 vs Abington Heights      W 3-0

June 2 vs Dock Mennonite         W 3-0

June 5 vs Palmyra                      W 3-0

             PIAA Championship

June 9 vs Manheim Central        W 3-1

           PIAA CHAMPIONS!!

  BOYS SOCCER SCHEDULE

Sept. 7 vs Eastern York           L 1-2

Sept. 9  vs York Suburban      W 4-2

Sept. 11 at Dallastown            L 1-7

Sept. 14 at New Oxford          W 3-1

Sept. 16 vs Central York         L 0-1

Sept. 19 at South Western      L 0-1

Sept. 21 vs Spring Grove        W 5-3

Sept. 23 at Governor Mifflin    L 2-6 

Sept. 26 vs Red Lion               W 2-0

Sept. 28 vs Conestoga Valley L 1-3

Oct. 2 vs Dallastown               L 1-3

Oct. 3 vs New Oxford              W 3-1

Oct. 5 at Central York             L 0-4

Oct. 7 at Twin Valley               L 1-2

Oct. 9 at Red Lion                   W 2-1

Oct. 10 vs South Western        L 0-1

Oct. 12 at Spring Grove           W 2-0

Oct. 16 at Dover                      W 5-1

Oct.      YAIAA Tournament

Oct.      YAIAA Tourney Semifinals

Oct.      YAIAA Championship

  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Sept. 5 at William Penn            W 3-0

Sept. 7 vs York Suburban         L 0-3

Sept. 11 at Ephrata                    7:00

Sept. 12 at Susquehannock      L 0-3

Sept. 14 vs Gettysburg              L 0-3

Sept. 18 at Spring Grove           L 1-3

Sept. 19 vs West York               L 0-3

Sept. 21 at Kennard-Dale          L 2-3

Sept. 23 at Cumberland Val Tourney

Sept. 25 vs Red Land                W 3-1

Sept. 26 at Eastern York           L 0-3

Sept. 28 vs William Penn          W 3-0

Sept. 30 at Manheim Ctr Trn 8:30 am

Oct. 2 vs Hanover                     W 3-0

Oct. 3 at York Suburban            L 0-3

Oct. 5 vs Susquehannock          L 0-3

Oct. 10 at Gettysburg                L 0-3

Oct. 12 at West York                  L 0-3

Oct. 17 vs Kennard-Dale           W 3-0

Oct. 19 vs Eastern York             L 0-3

  

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Dec 8 at Northern Tourney   6/7:30 pm

           vs Northern York         L 45-46

Dec 9 at Northern Tourney   

            vs Dover                      L 31-73

Dec 12 at Eastern York          L 39-57

Dec 16 vs York Suburban       L 35-50

Dec 19 at Kennard-Dale         L 71-40

Dec 20 at Central York           L 28-85

Dec 22 vs Gettysburg             L 34-41

Dec 27 Lady Bobcat (E-town) L 32-59

Dec 28 La Bobcat (Columbia) L 40-44

Jan 3 vs Cocalico                    L 45-56 

Jan 5 vs West York                 L 35-71

Jan 6 vs Greencastle-Antrim  L 29-40

Jan 10 at Dover                       L 42-64

Jan 12 at Susquehannock       L 24-61

Jan 18 vs Eastern York           L 50-70

Jan 19 at York Suburban        L 30-48 

Jan 22 at Bermudian Springs W 48-41

Jan 23 vs Kennard-Dale          L 44-55

Jan 26 at Gettysburg              L 27-49

Jan 30 vs Dover                       L 44-66

Feb 2 vs Susquehannock        L 30-50

Feb 6 at West York                  L 44-68

Feb 10 YAIAA Tournament

Feb 14 YAIAA Tournament

Feb 16 YAIAA Tournament 

     2018 SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

                          10-4 Div II, 14-8 Overall

April 6 vs Gettysburg                    W 6-5

April 9 at Susquehannock           W 15-2

April 10 at South Western           W 11-3

April 11 vs Dover                          W 8-0

April 13 at Greencastle-Antrim     L 3-7

April 17 at Central York                L 0-3

April 18 at Dallastown                  L 2-6

April 20 vs New Oxford                W 6-5

April 23 at West York                   W 6-0

April 26 vs West York                    L 7-8

April 28 at Red Lion                    W 15-3

April 30 vs Susquehannock          W 2-1

May 2 at Dover                              W 9-0

May 3 vs Spring Grove                   L 1-4

May 4 at Wyomissing                  W 12-0

May 5 vs Bermudian Springs      W 12-0

May 9 vs Shippensburg         L 6-9, 8 inn

May 10 vs York Suburban             W 7-0

May 11 at Gettysburg                   W 5-3

May 14 at Kennard-Dale                L 5-9  

      Games start at 4:15, unless marked           

         YAIAA Tournament - Cancelled   

             District 3 Tournament

May 23 at Daniel Boone              W 5-4

May 24 vs Spring Grove               L 3-6

May 29 vs Donegal                       L 6-9

          

             PIAA Tournament

 

TRACK SCHEDULE

Boys 3-4 Div II, 3-4 Overall: Girls 2-5 Div II, 2-5 Overall

April 7 Cumberland Valley Inv, TBD 

April 10 at Eastern York

     Boys W 86-60; Girls L 50-100

April 12 at York Suburban

     Boys L 61-88; Girls L 74-75 

April 17 at West York

     Boys W 76-65 ; Girls W 76-73  

April 20 Herb Schmidt Relays at York Suburban

April 21 Shippensburg Invitational 

April 24 vs Gettysburg

     Boys L 57-93 ; Girls L 62-87 

April 27 Millersville Invitational at Millersville

May 1 vs Susquehannock

     Boys L 73-77;  Girls L 70-79

May 3 at Kennard-Dale

     Boys W 81-48; Girls W 101-26

May 8 vs Dover

     Boys L 72-77; Girls L 60-90

May 11 YAIAA Championships

May 18 District 3 Championships at Shippensburg U

May 19 District 3 Championships at Shippensburg U

May 25 PIAA Championships at Shippensburg U

May 26 PIAA Championships at Shippensburg U

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now